TSX : BRAG.TO
-$0.01 (-0.43%)
TSX
Matevz Mazij
Electronic Gaming & Multimedia
Technology
BRAG.TO
534
CA
CAD
0.11
0.94
0.94
0.13
0.00
$103.73M
0.34
0.59
4.69
0.30
-$0.32
-$7.94M
-6.27%
-5.29%
-10.44%
-7.19%
-5.49
0.19
0.19
2/5
4 Analysts
%
0.73
3/9
-$1.49M
$92.71M
$30.6M
-$4.75M
No key metrics data available.
| Name | Title |
|---|---|
| Tim Dawson | Investor Relations Officer |
| Adam Joseph Arviv | Co-Founder & Strategic Advisor |
| Garrick Morris | Executive Vice President of Global Content - U.S. & Canada |
| Luka Pataky | Executive Vice President of AI & Innovation |
| Mark A. Clayton | Interim Company Secretary & Independent Director |
| Matevz Mazij | Chief Executive Officer & Director |
| Morten Pedersen Tonnesen | Chief Operating Officer |
| Neill Whyte | Chief Commercial Officer |
| Peter Lavric | Chief Technology Officer |
| Robert Jeffrey Bressler | Chief Financial Officer |
| Simon Dudnjik | Chief Human Resources Officer |
| Tommaso Di Chio | Chief Legal & Compliance Officer |
| Stephen Kilmer | Investor Relations |
No votes yet today — be the first to share your view!
About Bragg Gaming Group Inc. (TSX:BRAG.TO) Stock
Bragg Gaming Group Inc. is a worldwide purveyor of technology and digital content to the gaming sector. The company primarily focuses on delivering business-to-business (B2B) online gaming solutions. Its comprehensive catalog includes a diverse array of games such as slot machines, various table and card games, video bingo, instant-win scratch cards, and immersive live dealer experiences, alongside virtual sports offerings. Bragg also provides its iGaming operator clientele with full-suite managed operational and marketing services, rounding out its all-encompassing 'turnkey' gaming solution. All content, whether proprietary or acquired through distribution rights from external studios, is seamlessly delivered via a unified, integrated platform. Bragg Gaming Group Inc. maintains its princi ... pal offices in Toronto, Canada.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current Bragg Gaming Group Inc. (BRAG.TO) stock price?
Bragg Gaming Group Inc.(TSX:BRAG.TO) stock price is $2.3 in the last trading session. During the trading session, BRAG.TO stock reached the peak price of $5.79 while $1.97 was the lowest point it dropped to. The percentage change in BRAG.TO stock occurred in the recent session was --0.43% while the dollar amount for the price change in BRAG.TO stock was -$0.01.
BRAG.TO's industry and sector of operation?
The TSX listed BRAG.TO is part of Electronic Gaming & Multimedia industry that operates in the broader Technology sector.
Who are the executives of BRAG.TO?
Tim Dawson
| Investor Relations Officer
Adam Joseph Arviv
| Co-Founder & Strategic Advisor
Garrick Morris
| Executive Vice President of Global Content - U.S. & Canada
Luka Pataky
| Executive Vice President of AI & Innovation
Mark A. Clayton
| Interim Company Secretary & Independent Director
How many employees does BRAG.TO have?
Number of BRAG.TO employees currently stands at 534. BRAG.TO operates from 130 King Street West, Toronto, ON M5X 1E3, CA.
Link for BRAG.TO official website?
Official Website of BRAG.TO is: https://bragg.group
How do I contact BRAG.TO?
BRAG.TO could be contacted at phone #647 800 2282 and can also be accessed through its website. BRAG.TO operates from 130 King Street West, Toronto, ON M5X 1E3, CA.
How many shares of BRAG.TO are traded daily?
The average number of BRAG.TO shares traded daily for last 3 months was 10.75K.
What is the market cap of BRAG.TO currently?
The market value of BRAG.TO currently stands at $59.02M with its latest stock price at $2.3