NYSE : OSK

Oshkosh Corp

$142.41 USD

-$0.51 (-0.36%)

Volume
633.86K
Average Volume
833.55K
Market Capitalization
$8.88B
P/E Ratio
16.22
Dividend Yield
1.52%
Price Target
$178.00
Year High
$180.49
Year Low
$116.77
Day High
Day Low
Payout Ratio
$0.24
Current Ratio
$1.72
Company Overview

NYSE

John C. Pfeifer

Industrial - Machinery

Industrials

OSK

18400

US

USD

920 502 3400

688239201

0000775158

Liquidity Metrics

0.24

1.72

0.96

0.13

0.24

Sales & Valuation

$10.42B

0.84

1.97

7.73

18.35

Profitability

$10.02

$647M

5.24%

6.53%

12.32%

5.53%

P/E Metrics

16.22

-1.34

-1.34

Analyst Price Target & Rating

$178.00

$197.00

$138.00

Neutral

3/5

38 Analysts

-19.99%

Financial Health Scores

3.25

5/9

$2.19B

$10.05B

$5.52B

$806.4M

Key Metrics (TTM)

$9.58B

0.90

9.18

1.72

12.32%

9.13%

6.24%

12.94%

$120.19

135 days

Company Executives
Name Title
Anupam Khare Senior Vice President & Chief Information Officer
Bryan K. Brandt Senior Vice President & Chief Marketing Officer
Ignacio A. Cortina Executive VP, Chief Legal & Administrative Officer and Secretary
Michael E. Pack Executive Vice President & President of Vocational Segment
Patrick N. Davidson Senior Vice President of Investor Relations
Jackie Nystrom Senior Vice President & Chief Human Resources Officer
Jayanthi Iyengar Executive Vice President and Chief Technology & Strategic Sourcing Officer
John C. Pfeifer President, Chief Executive Officer & Director
Mahesh Narang Executive Vice President & President of the Access Segment
Matthew Allen Field Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Poll Results

No votes yet today — be the first to share your view!

About Oshkosh Corp (NYSE:OSK) Stock

Oshkosh Corporation provides purpose-built vehicles and equipment worldwide. The company operates through three segments: Access, Vocational, and Transport segment. The Access segment designs and manufactures aerial work platform and telehandlers for use in construction, industrial, and maintenance applications; and towing and recovery equipment, which includes carriers, wreckers, and rotators, as well as provides financing and leasing solutions, including rental fleet loans, leases, and floor plan and retail financing. This segment also offers equipment installation and sale of chassis and service parts, as well as offers parts and accessories. The Transport segment engages in the manufacture and sale of heavy, medium, and light tactical wheeled vehicles and related services for defense; ... and hauling combat vehicles, missile systems, ammunition, fuel, and troops and cargos. The Vocational segment offers custom and commercial firefighting equipment, fire apparatus, and emergency vehicles, including pumpers, aerial platform, ladder and tiller trucks, and tankers; light, medium, and heavy-duty rescue vehicles; and wildland rough terrain response other emergency response vehicles. This segment also produces and sells aircraft rescue and firefighting vehicles; airport ground support equipment; baggage, airport facility and operations, and equipment-monitoring technology services; refuse and recycling collection vehicles and components; and IMT-branded field service vehicles and truck-mounted cranes, frontline communications-branded simulators, command vehicles and other communication vehicles, and front-discharge concrete mixer vehicles. The company sells its products through direct sales representatives, dealers, and distributors. The company was formerly known as Oshkosh Truck Corporation. Oshkosh Corporation was founded in 1915 and is headquartered in Oshkosh, Wisconsin.

Oshkosh Q2 Earnings Call Highlights

2026-07-28 15:05:01

Oshkosh NYSE: OSK reported second-quarter 2026 sales of $2.9 billion, up 6.7% from a year earlier, while adjusted earnings per share totaled $2.87. The company raised its outlook for Access segment revenue but reduced its full-year adjusted EPS expectation to about $11, citing a more gradual-than-expected ramp in fire-truck production.

Oshkosh Corporation (OSK) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript

2026-07-28 13:23:12

Oshkosh Corporation (OSK) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript

Oshkosh (OSK) Reports Q2 Earnings: What Key Metrics Have to Say

2026-07-28 10:31:18

The headline numbers for Oshkosh (OSK) give insight into how the company performed in the quarter ended June 2026, but it may be worthwhile to compare some of its key metrics to Wall Street estimates and the year-ago actuals.

Oshkosh (OSK) Q2 Earnings and Revenues Beat Estimates

2026-07-28 09:16:04

Oshkosh (OSK) came out with quarterly earnings of $2.87 per share, beating the Zacks Consensus Estimate of $2.6 per share. This compares to earnings of $3.41 per share a year ago.

Oshkosh Corporation Reports 2026 Second Quarter Results

2026-07-28 07:00:00

OSHKOSH, Wis.--(BUSINESS WIRE)---- $OSK #oshkoshcorporation--Oshkosh Corporation (NYSE: OSK), a leading innovator of purpose-built vehicles and equipment, today reported 2026 second quarter net income of $183.2 million, or $2.92 per diluted share, compared to net income of $204.8 million, or $3.16 per diluted share, for the second quarter of 2025. Adjusted1 net income was $180.1 million, or $2.87 per diluted share, for the second quarter of 2026 compared to $220.6 million, or $3.41 per diluted share, for the second quarter.

ABN Amro Investment Solutions Sells 25,000 Shares of Oshkosh Corporation $OSK

2026-07-25 03:57:59

ABN Amro Investment Solutions cut its stake in shares of Oshkosh Corporation (NYSE: OSK) by 72.3% in the first quarter, according to the company in its most recent Form 13F filing with the Securities and Exchange Commission. The firm owned 9,600 shares of the company's stock after selling 25,000 shares during the period.

Oshkosh vs. Caterpillar: What Can Quarterly Revenue Trends Tell Investors?

2026-07-24 07:36:01

When evaluating the top line, Caterpillar currently demonstrates a much stronger and consistently larger revenue base compared to Oshkosh. Caterpillar had generally grown its top line quarter over quarter through late 2025 before a recent sequential dip, while Oshkosh's top line has remained relatively flat.

New Strong Sell Stocks for July 24th

2026-07-24 07:11:07

BLSH, OSK and FLUT have been added to the Zacks Rank #5 (Strong Sell) List on July 24, 2026.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current Oshkosh Corp (OSK) stock price?

Oshkosh Corp(NYSE:OSK) stock price is $142.41 in the last trading session. During the trading session, OSK stock reached the peak price of $180.49 while $116.77 was the lowest point it dropped to. The percentage change in OSK stock occurred in the recent session was --0.36% while the dollar amount for the price change in OSK stock was -$0.51.

OSK's industry and sector of operation?

The NYSE listed OSK is part of Industrial - Machinery industry that operates in the broader Industrials sector.

Who are the executives of OSK?

Anupam Khare | Senior Vice President & Chief Information Officer
Bryan K. Brandt | Senior Vice President & Chief Marketing Officer
Ignacio A. Cortina | Executive VP, Chief Legal & Administrative Officer and Secretary
Michael E. Pack | Executive Vice President & President of Vocational Segment
Patrick N. Davidson | Senior Vice President of Investor Relations

How many employees does OSK have?

Number of OSK employees currently stands at 18400. OSK operates from 1917 Four Wheel Drive, Oshkosh, WI 54902, US.

Link for OSK official website?

Official Website of OSK is: https://www.oshkoshcorp.com

How do I contact OSK?

OSK could be contacted at phone #920 502 3400 and can also be accessed through its website. OSK operates from 1917 Four Wheel Drive, Oshkosh, WI 54902, US.

How many shares of OSK are traded daily?

The average number of OSK shares traded daily for last 3 months was 833.55K.

What is the market cap of OSK currently?

The market value of OSK currently stands at $8.88B with its latest stock price at $142.41